Best B2B appointment setting companies
The best B2B appointment setting companies in 2026 are Grow Surely, Belkins, SalesRoads, Callbox, SalesHive, Martal Group, CIENCE, Cleverly, Leadium and Abstrakt Marketing Group. Which one fits depends on your channel, your deal size and whether you are willing to commit before seeing it work. Only two publish a price, and only one lets you test it free.
Grow Surely has booked 5,247+ meetings for B2B clients since 2023, across 16 published case studies with named clients and real numbers. It is scored against the same four standards as the other nine companies here.
- Define "qualified meeting" in writing before you sign. No-shows, out-of-ICP prospects and reschedules are all negotiable beforehand and impossible to argue about afterwards.
- Ask for the show rate, not just the booking count. Twelve meetings at 90% attendance beats twenty at 50%, and only one of those numbers gets volunteered.
- Only two of the ten publish a price. Cleverly across every tier, and Grow Surely at $5,000 to $15,000+ after a free week, month to month.
- Almost nothing in this category lets you test first. Most ask for three to six months. Grow Surely runs a free 7-day pilot; Belkins offers pay-per-appointment at a reported $300 to $800 a meeting.
- Channel is an economics decision. Phone costs more per meeting than email nearly everywhere, which is worth paying when deals are large and buyers answer, and not otherwise.
- The ten at a glance
- Which one should you use?
- The four standards everyone here is judged on
- 1. Grow Surely
- 2. Belkins
- 3. SalesRoads
- 4. Callbox
- 5. SalesHive
- 6. Martal Group
- 7. CIENCE Technologies
- 8. Cleverly
- 9. Leadium
- 10. Abstrakt Marketing Group
- What counts as a qualified meeting?
- What is a good show-up rate?
- How much does a booked meeting cost?
- Five questions to ask on the first call
The ten at a glance
| Company | Best for | Pricing |
|---|---|---|
| Grow Surely | Proving it works before you pay anything | Free 7-day pilot, then $5,000 to $15,000+, month to month |
| Belkins | The largest public review record in the category | Not published. Reported $3,000 to $15,000+ |
| SalesRoads | Buyers who answer the phone, called from onshore | Not published |
| Callbox | Enterprise accounts and international markets | Not published |
| SalesHive | Volume, with a US-based SDR team behind it | Not published |
| Martal Group | Renting a fractional team rather than a campaign | Not published |
| CIENCE | Reporting and data you can actually inspect | Not published |
| Cleverly | The lowest entry price, with every tier published | LinkedIn $397 to $997, cold email $1,995, calling $3,995 |
| Leadium | A smaller, more flexible engagement | Not published |
| Abstrakt Marketing Group | Fixing the routing as well as the booking | Not published |
Which one should you use to book sales meetings?
Pick by the constraint that actually applies to you. If you will not commit before seeing results, Grow Surely runs a free 7-day pilot. If the decision has to be defensible, Belkins has the largest review base. If your buyers answer the phone, SalesRoads. If you sell enterprise, Callbox. If budget is the binding constraint, Cleverly publishes every tier.
| Your situation | Start with |
|---|---|
| You want proof before you pay anything | Grow Surely |
| Someone else has to approve the spend | Belkins |
| Your buyers pick up the phone | SalesRoads |
| Enterprise deals, many stakeholders | Callbox |
| Smallest budget, price visible up front | Cleverly |
| You want to inspect the data yourself | CIENCE |
| Seasonal or lumpy pipeline needs | Martal Group |
| Meetings get lost between calendar and CRM | Abstrakt Marketing Group |
Two situations are worth naming because they point away from this page entirely. If your addressable market is a few hundred companies, volume is not your lever and a hand-researched approach suits you better. And if you do not yet know whether outbound works for your market at all, start with whichever option lets you find out cheapest, rather than whichever has the best case studies.
The four standards everyone here is judged on
Appointment setting is unusually easy to sell badly, because the deliverable sounds countable and mostly is not. These four questions separate the companies with a real answer from the ones with a good pitch.
1. Is "qualified meeting" defined in writing? This is the whole contract and most people never ask. Does a no-show count. Does a prospect outside your ICP count. Does a rescheduled call count twice. Who decides when you disagree. A company that cannot answer this in one sentence is selling you a number it controls the definition of.
2. Can you see the price before a sales call? Two of the ten publish one. It does not make the other eight worse, but it tells you how long the buying process will take and whether the price moves depending on how you answer the discovery questions.
3. Is there a way to see it work before you pay? Almost nothing in this category offers one. Most ask for three to six months up front, which means the first real evidence arrives after the money has.
4. Which channels do they actually run? Email, phone and LinkedIn are different businesses with different costs per meeting. A company that runs all three sells you capacity. A company that runs one sells you a machine. Neither is better, but paying for three when your buyers answer one is the most common way money disappears here.
| Company | Defines a qualified meeting | Published price | See it work first | Channels |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grow Surely | Yes, criteria set by you before the pilot | Yes, $5,000 to $15,000+, month to month | Yes, free 7-day pilot | Email only |
| Belkins | Yes on pay-per-appointment deals | No, reported $3,000 to $15,000+ | Pay-per-appointment option | Email, LinkedIn, phone |
| SalesRoads | Not published | No | Not advertised | Phone-led |
| Callbox | Not published | No | Not advertised | Multi-channel |
| SalesHive | Not published | No | Not advertised | Email, phone |
| Martal Group | Not published | No | Pilot, but 3 to 4 months | Email, LinkedIn, phone |
| CIENCE | Not published | No | Not advertised | Multi-channel |
| Cleverly | Not published | Yes, every tier | Not advertised | LinkedIn-led |
| Leadium | Not published | No | Not advertised | Email, phone |
| Abstrakt | Not published | No | Not advertised | Multi-channel plus inbound |
The channel column is where Grow Surely is narrowest. Email only is a real constraint, and on this list six companies do more.
1. Grow Surely
Best for: proving it works before any money changes hands.
The structural difference is where the risk sits. Most of this category asks for three to six months before you can stop, which means the first honest evidence about your market arrives after you have spent a quarter's budget. Grow Surely works the first seven days free, books three to five qualified meetings against criteria you set in advance, and only then does anything get paid for. After that it runs month to month with no minimum term.
That is only mechanically possible because the sending infrastructure is already warm. A company buying fresh domains for you needs two to four weeks before it can send at volume safely, which is why almost nobody else can offer a week.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| Cold email appointment setting, single channel | Free 7-day pilot, then $5,000 to $15,000+ a month, month to month | 5,247+ meetings booked, 95% monthly retention |
Pros. Sixteen published case studies with the clients named rather than anonymised. One of Grow Surely's clients, AdLeverage, a full-service agency, reported $1,585,000 in revenue from $35,000 spent in four months. The qualification criteria are agreed before the pilot starts, so there is no argument afterwards about what counted.
Cons. Email only. If your buyers answer the phone, six companies on this page do something Grow Surely does not, and SalesRoads does it better than anyone. It is also the newest company here by a wide margin, against firms operating since 2009, and the public review base is correspondingly thin.
"We get 90%+ meeting show-up rates. That's 30% more than any other agencies we've worked with."
2. Belkins
Best for: when the decision has to be defensible to someone else.
Belkins carries 4.9 across 230+ Clutch reviews, which is more public accountability than anyone else in this category by a distance. If you are spending a budget you will be asked to justify, that review base is the strongest available answer to "who else uses them".
They are also the only company here besides Grow Surely that offers a way to shift risk off you before a long commitment, in their case pay-per-appointment at a reported $300 to $800 per meeting.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| Appointment setting across email, LinkedIn, phone and dedicated SDRs | Not published. Reported $3,000 to $15,000+ | 4.9 across 230+ Clutch reviews, 800+ clients since 2017 |
Pros. The largest verified review base in the category. 800+ clients across 50+ industries, so they have almost certainly run something adjacent to your market. Pay-per-appointment makes the qualified-meeting definition explicit, because it has to be.
Cons. Reported minimums of three to six months on retainer deals. With that many clients, which account manager you get varies and you cannot choose. Reported pricing sits at the top of this list.
3. SalesRoads
Best for: markets where the phone still works and the accent matters.
SalesRoads is built around US-based callers and appointment setting by voice rather than treating the phone as a bolt-on to an email programme. In industries where decision makers genuinely pick up, this is a different and better mechanism than anything email-led can do.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| Onshore cold calling and appointment setting | Not published | Long-standing appointment-setting specialism |
Pros. Onshore callers, which affects pickup rates in a way that is hard to argue with once you have tried both. A genuine specialism rather than a general agency that also dials.
Cons. Voice is the most expensive channel per meeting booked, and the cost does not fall with scale the way email does. No published pricing.
4. Callbox
Best for: enterprise deals and markets outside North America.
Callbox works at the account-based end: a defined list of target accounts, several contacts inside each, worked across channels over a long cycle. If your deals take nine months and involve six people, that is a different problem from single-contact appointment setting and most of this page solves the wrong one.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| Account-based multi-channel outbound, international coverage | Not published | Established enterprise and international operator |
Pros. Real enterprise experience and coverage in markets most of this list does not touch, including APAC. Built for multiple stakeholders rather than one contact.
Cons. Account-based work is slow by design, which is the wrong shape if you needed meetings this quarter. Not published pricing, and enterprise engagements tend to carry the longest commitments here.
5. SalesHive
Best for: volume, with a US-based SDR team behind it.
SalesHive operate at a scale almost nobody else here matches, and the meeting count across their client base is their headline claim rather than a case study.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| SDR teams, cold calling and AI-personalised email | Not published | 129,000+ meetings booked for 2,285 clients |
Pros. Process maturity. Running thousands of clients means the playbook is well worn, and the US-based SDR layer matters if your buyers will not take an offshore call.
Cons. Volume is also the risk. A process built to work across thousands of accounts is by definition not built around yours, and the meeting count tells you about their scale rather than your likely outcome.
6. Martal Group
Best for: renting a team and a process rather than buying a campaign.
Martal sell fractional SDR teams working email, LinkedIn and phone together, and have been doing it since 2009, the longest track record on this page. The model flexes up and down more gracefully than a fixed retainer, which matters if your pipeline needs are seasonal.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| Fractional SDR teams across email, LinkedIn and phone | Not published | 4.8 across 109 Clutch reviews, operating since 2009 |
Pros. The longest operating history here and a substantial verified review base. The fractional model genuinely scales in both directions.
Cons. The pilot is reported at three months on the entry tier and four above it, against a 30 to 60 day ramp inside it. Public reviews also cite limited visibility into the underlying data and sequences. There is a longer comparison in Martal Group alternatives.
7. CIENCE Technologies
Best for: wanting to inspect the campaign, not just receive meetings from it.
CIENCE are a data operation as much as an agency, with their own research function and a platform layer. If you want to learn what works on your market so you can eventually run it yourself, that is a genuinely different offer from the rest of this list.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| Multi-channel outbound with in-house data research and reporting | Not published | 4.2 across 142 Clutch reviews |
Pros. The strongest reporting layer here. Real scale and a long operating history.
Cons. Their public ratings diverge more than anyone else's on this page: 4.2 on Clutch, 3.8 on G2 and 1.7 on Trustpilot. Some of that gap is structural, because Trustpilot captures whoever arrives unprompted and skews negative everywhere, but it is a wider spread than the others and worth asking about directly.
8. Cleverly
Best for: the lowest entry price, with the number visible before you call.
Cleverly publish prices for every tier across LinkedIn, email and calling, which nobody else here does to the same degree. For a smaller company testing whether outbound works at all, that transparency is worth a lot.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| LinkedIn-first prospecting, with cold email and calling available | LinkedIn $397 to $997, cold email $1,995, calling $3,995 | Published pricing across every tier |
Pros. Price transparency at a level nobody else on this list matches, and by far the lowest floor.
Cons. LinkedIn is volume-capped in a way email is not, so the ceiling arrives faster than people expect. A lower price also means fewer hours against your account, so ask how many clients your strategist carries.
9. Leadium
Best for: a smaller engagement shaped around what you actually want.
Leadium sit between the boutiques and the large agencies: US-based, more willing to shape the engagement than a tiered product allows, and small enough that you are likely to speak to the people doing the work.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| Outbound and appointment setting, flexible engagements | Not published | Established US-based operator |
Pros. Flexible scope and direct access to the team. A reasonable middle option if a tiered structure is what put you off elsewhere.
Cons. No published pricing and a smaller public record than the large firms here. Less structure also means less of a proven process to inherit.
10. Abstrakt Marketing Group
Best for: fixing the routing as well as the booking.
Abstrakt run inbound and outbound as separate programmes feeding one pipeline, including the CRM and routing layer most companies leave broken. If meetings are being booked and then lost between the calendar and the CRM, that is a different problem and more meetings will not fix it.
| Specialty | Pricing | Proof |
|---|---|---|
| Full funnel: appointment setting, content, SEO, CRM and lead routing | Not published | Long-established full-service operator |
Pros. The breadth is real, and fixing leaky routing alongside the outbound is often worth more than additional meetings would be.
Cons. Breadth means you are buying several programmes at once, which is harder to evaluate and harder to stop partway. Nothing published on price or qualification.
What counts as a qualified meeting?
A qualified meeting is whatever the contract says it is, which is why the definition matters more than the price. Four things decide it: whether a no-show counts, whether a prospect outside your ICP counts, whether a reschedule counts twice, and who settles a disagreement. Agree all four in writing before signing.
This is the single most expensive thing people fail to pin down.
Every company on this page reports a number of meetings booked. That number is only comparable if everyone is counting the same thing, and they are not. Four decisions change it, and each one is negotiable before you sign and impossible to argue about afterwards.
Does a no-show count? If it does, you are paying for calendar entries rather than conversations, and the incentive points at booking anyone who will accept an invite. If it does not, the company carries the risk of qualifying harder, which is the version you want.
Does a prospect outside your ICP count? A meeting with a 12-person company when you sell to 200-person companies is a real meeting and a worthless one. Write the ICP into the agreement as company size, title and industry, not as a description.
Does a reschedule count twice? It sounds petty until you see a month where a quarter of the booked meetings are the same six people moving dates.
Who adjudicates a disagreement? If the answer is the company being paid per meeting, that is the answer.
On any pay-per-appointment arrangement this is the entire contract. On a retainer it matters nearly as much, because the reported number is how you will judge whether to continue.
What is a good show-up rate for booked meetings?
Ask for the figure rather than assuming an industry average, because it varies enormously and nobody volunteers it. Twelve meetings a month at 90% attendance is worth more than twenty at 50%, and wastes far less of a sales team's week. A low show rate signals weak qualification, not a scheduling problem.
Everyone will tell you how many meetings they book. Almost nobody volunteers how many of those meetings actually happen.
The gap between booked and attended is where a lot of appointment-setting value quietly leaks. A programme producing twenty booked meetings a month at a 50% show rate and one producing twelve at 90% look very different on a report and nearly identical on your calendar, except the second one wastes far less of your sales team's week on calls that do not occur.
Ask for the show rate before you sign, and ask how it is measured. Then ask what happens between the booking and the meeting, because that is what moves the number: confirmation sequences, reminders, whether a human reconfirms the day before, and whether the meeting was booked with someone who actually wanted it or someone who agreed to make the email stop.
It is also the cleanest single indicator of qualification quality. A low show rate almost always means meetings are being booked with people who were never really interested, which is a targeting and messaging problem dressed up as a logistics one.
How much does a booked meeting cost?
Divide the monthly retainer by meetings delivered. A $6,000 retainer producing twelve meetings is $500 each; the same retainer producing four is $1,500. Neither number is good or bad on its own. It only means something against your average contract value and how many first meetings you need to close one.
Most of this category sells a monthly retainer, which makes the cost per meeting invisible until you divide it yourself. Do that before you sign, using their own forecast, and then again after month two using the real number.
A $6,000 monthly retainer producing twelve meetings is $500 a meeting. The same retainer producing four is $1,500. The second is not necessarily bad: if you sell a $50,000 contract and close one in six, $1,500 a meeting is excellent economics. If you sell a $6,000 contract and close one in eight, it is a losing arrangement that will take you five months to notice.
Two numbers decide whether any of this works for you, and both are yours rather than the agency's. What is a new customer worth over their lifetime, and how many first meetings do you need to close one. Multiply the second by the cost per meeting and compare it to the first. If that comparison is uncomfortable, no company on this page can fix it, because the problem is upstream of the outbound.
This is also why channel choice is an economics question rather than a preference. Phone costs more per meeting than email almost everywhere, because it consumes a person's time linearly. That is worth paying when your deals are large and your buyers answer, and not worth paying otherwise.
Five questions to ask on the first call
These produce different answers from different companies, rather than the same reassurance from all of them.
1. What is your definition of a qualified meeting, in writing? Covered above, and the reason it is first.
2. What is your average show rate, and how do you measure it? Hesitation here is informative on its own.
3. What happens in month one if nothing lands? Listen for whether the answer involves their money or only their effort.
4. Whose domains am I sending from, and what has gone out from them already? Fresh domains bought and warmed for you, or a shared pool carrying someone else's reply history. Vagueness is the answer.
5. How many other clients are you running in my category right now? Two companies pitching the same 4,000 prospects on your behalf is a real risk in a narrow vertical, and almost nobody thinks to ask.
What are the best B2B appointment setting companies?
Grow Surely, Belkins, SalesRoads, Callbox, SalesHive, Martal Group, CIENCE, Cleverly, Leadium and Abstrakt Marketing Group. The right one depends on your channel and deal size. For phone-led markets, SalesRoads. For enterprise and international, Callbox. For the largest public review base, Belkins. For testing before you pay, Grow Surely runs a free 7-day pilot.
How much does B2B appointment setting cost?
Only two of the ten publish a price. Cleverly publishes every tier, from $397 a month on LinkedIn up to $3,995 for calling. Grow Surely is $5,000 to $15,000+ a month after a free 7-day pilot, month to month. Belkins is reported at $3,000 to $15,000+ and offers pay-per-appointment at a reported $300 to $800 per meeting.
What counts as a qualified meeting?
It depends entirely on what you negotiate, which is why it matters more than the price. Four things decide the number: whether a no-show counts, whether a prospect outside your ICP counts, whether a rescheduled call counts twice, and who adjudicates a disagreement. Put the ICP in the agreement as company size, title and industry rather than a description.
What is a good show-up rate for booked meetings?
Ask for the figure rather than assuming one, and ask how it is measured. The gap between booked and attended is where a lot of value leaks: twelve meetings a month at 90% attendance is worth more than twenty at 50%, and wastes far less of your sales team's week. A low show rate usually signals a targeting problem rather than a logistics one.
Should I use email, phone or LinkedIn for appointment setting?
It is an economics decision, not a preference. Phone costs more per meeting almost everywhere because it consumes a person's time linearly, which is worth paying when deals are large and buyers answer. Email scales more cheaply. LinkedIn caps out on volume faster than people expect. Paying for three channels when your buyers answer one is the most common way budget disappears here.
Can I try an appointment setting company before committing?
Rarely. Most of this category asks for three to six months up front. Grow Surely runs the first 7 days free and books 3 to 5 qualified meetings against criteria you set before anything is paid for, then runs month to month. Belkins offers pay-per-appointment as an alternative way to shift risk.
See it work before you pay.
7 days, 3 to 5 qualified meetings, booked to criteria you set. No card, no contract.
Get my free meetingsP.S. Ask every company on this page for their show rate before you ask for their price. The hesitation tells you more than the number.